Schedule

19th October Guernsey Photography Festival 2021Festivals
19th October
19th October GPF Talk: Tim Clark in conversation with Anastasia SamoylovaVisual Art
19th October
19th October GPF Exhibition: Chloé JaféVisual Art
19th October
19th October GPF Exhibition: Elisa LarvegoGeorge Crossan GalleryVisual Art
19th October
19th October GPF Exhibition: Hannah ModighGreenhouse Gallery Visual Art
19th October
19th October GPF Exhibition: Pierfrancesco CeladaVisual Art
19th October
19th October GPF Performance and Exhibition: Anaïs LópezVisual Art
19th October
19th October GPF Exhibition: Ekow EshunVisual Art
19th October
19th October MTG presents Let The Right One InPerformance Art
19th October
19th October GPF Exhibition: Fergus GreerVisual Art
19th October
19th October GPF Exhibition: Sylvain GranjonVisual Art
19th October
19th October GPF Exhibition: Ron TarverGatehouse GalleryVisual Art
19th October
19th October Sandscapes by Sue Lewis-BlakeCoach House Gallery10:00 amVisual Art
19th October
19th October Social Sequence Dancing & Tea 1:30 pmWorkshops & Classes
19th October
19th October Late Night Opening at the Guille-Allès LibraryGuille-Allès Library5:00 pmLiterary
19th October
19th October Guernsey Photography Festival Guided TourGuernsey Museum & Art Gallery 6:30 pmWorkshops & Classes
19th October
19th October Acrylic Pouring WorkshopIris and Dora6:30 pmWorkshops & Classes
19th October
19th October Fanny Davis International Piano SeriesSt James7:30 pmMusic
19th October
19th October Cock and Bull Open Mic NightThe Cock and Bull9:00 pmMusic
19th October
20th October Guernsey Photography Festival 2021Festivals
20th October
20th October GPF Talk: Tim Clark in conversation with Anastasia SamoylovaVisual Art
20th October
20th October GPF Exhibition: Chloé JaféVisual Art
20th October
20th October GPF Exhibition: Elisa LarvegoGeorge Crossan GalleryVisual Art
20th October
20th October GPF Exhibition: Hannah ModighGreenhouse Gallery Visual Art
20th October
20th October GPF Exhibition: Pierfrancesco CeladaVisual Art
20th October
20th October GPF Performance and Exhibition: Anaïs LópezVisual Art
20th October
20th October GPF Exhibition: Ekow EshunVisual Art
20th October
20th October MTG presents Let The Right One InPerformance Art
20th October
20th October GPF Exhibition: Fergus GreerVisual Art
20th October
20th October GPF Exhibition: Sylvain GranjonVisual Art
20th October
20th October GPF Exhibition: Ron TarverGatehouse GalleryVisual Art
20th October
20th October Wednesday Jams @ Thomas De La RueThomas de la RueMusic
20th October
20th October Sandscapes by Sue Lewis-BlakeCoach House Gallery10:00 amVisual Art
20th October
20th October Mini MusesGuernsey Museum & Art Gallery 10:00 amWorkshops & Classes
20th October
20th October Rhyme TogetherGuille-Allès Library11:00 amWorkshops & Classes
20th October
20th October Community Rhyme TimeSt Saviour's Community Centre11:00 amLiterary
20th October
20th October 'Occupied' Soundtrack LaunchGuernsey Museum & Art Gallery 6:45 pmMusic
20th October
20th October Comedy Night with Angela Barnes and Andy ParsonsSt James7:00 pmPerformance Art
20th October
20th October Live Jazz at PingquayPingquay8:00 pmMusic
20th October
21st October Guernsey Photography Festival 2021Festivals
21st October
21st October GPF Exhibition: Chloé JaféVisual Art
21st October
21st October GPF Exhibition: Elisa LarvegoGeorge Crossan GalleryVisual Art
21st October
21st October GPF Exhibition: Hannah ModighGreenhouse Gallery Visual Art
21st October
21st October GPF Exhibition: Pierfrancesco CeladaVisual Art
21st October
21st October GPF Performance and Exhibition: Anaïs LópezVisual Art
21st October
21st October GPF Exhibition: Ekow EshunVisual Art
21st October
21st October MTG presents Let The Right One InPerformance Art
21st October
21st October GPF Exhibition: Fergus GreerVisual Art
21st October
21st October GPF Exhibition: Sylvain GranjonVisual Art
21st October
21st October GPF Exhibition: Ron TarverGatehouse GalleryVisual Art
21st October
21st October Craft and Coffee MorningSt Pauls Methodist Church9:30 amWorkshops & Classes
21st October
21st October Sandscapes by Sue Lewis-BlakeCoach House Gallery10:00 amVisual Art
21st October
21st October Baby BounceGuille-Allès Library10:00 amWorkshops & Classes
21st October
21st October Mini MusesGuernsey Museum & Art Gallery 10:00 amWorkshops & Classes
21st October
21st October SOPM Tots Music Sessions10:30 amWorkshops & Classes
21st October
21st October Baby BounceGuille-Allès Library11:00 amWorkshops & Classes
21st October
21st October Social Sequence Dancing & Tea 1:30 pmWorkshops & Classes
21st October
21st October Late Night Opening at the Guille-Allès LibraryGuille-Allès Library5:00 pmLiterary
21st October
21st October Late Night Pottery PaintingIris and Dora6:00 pmWorkshops & Classes
21st October
21st October Stirling's War PremiereThe Princess Royal Centre for the Performing Arts7:30 pmPerformance Art
21st October
21st October The Vault Open Mic NightThe Vault8:30 pmMusic
21st October
21st October The Irish SessionThe Cock and Bull9:00 pmMusic
21st October
22nd October Mallard Cinema New Release: The Boss Baby 2The Mallard CinemaPerformance Art
22nd October
22nd October Guernsey Photography Festival 2021Festivals
22nd October
22nd October Mallard Cinema New Release: Dear Evan HansenThe Mallard CinemaPerformance Art
22nd October
22nd October GPF Exhibition: Chloé JaféVisual Art
22nd October
22nd October GPF Exhibition: Elisa LarvegoGeorge Crossan GalleryVisual Art
22nd October
22nd October GPF Exhibition: Hannah ModighGreenhouse Gallery Visual Art
22nd October
22nd October GPF Exhibition: Pierfrancesco CeladaVisual Art
22nd October
22nd October GPF Performance and Exhibition: Anaïs LópezVisual Art
22nd October
22nd October GPF Exhibition: Ekow EshunVisual Art
22nd October
22nd October MTG presents Let The Right One InPerformance Art
22nd October
22nd October GPF Exhibition: Fergus GreerVisual Art
22nd October
22nd October GPF Exhibition: Sylvain GranjonVisual Art
22nd October
22nd October GPF Exhibition: Ron TarverGatehouse GalleryVisual Art
22nd October
22nd October Sandscapes by Sue Lewis-BlakeCoach House Gallery10:00 amVisual Art
22nd October
22nd October TOTs stories, songs and rhymesGuille-Allès Library10:00 amWorkshops & Classes
22nd October
22nd October TOTs stories, songs and rhymesGuille-Allès Library11:00 amWorkshops & Classes
22nd October
22nd October Valhalla Rising (2009) screeningGuernsey Museum & Art Gallery 7:00 pmPerformance Art
22nd October
22nd October The Doghouse Open Mic NightThe Doghouse9:00 pmMusic
22nd October
23rd October Guernsey Photography Festival 2021Festivals
23rd October
23rd October GPF Exhibition: Chloé JaféVisual Art
23rd October
23rd October GPF Exhibition: Elisa LarvegoGeorge Crossan GalleryVisual Art
23rd October
23rd October GPF Exhibition: Hannah ModighGreenhouse Gallery Visual Art
23rd October
23rd October GPF Exhibition: Pierfrancesco CeladaVisual Art
23rd October
23rd October GPF Performance and Exhibition: Anaïs LópezVisual Art
23rd October
23rd October GPF Exhibition: Ekow EshunVisual Art
23rd October
23rd October MTG presents Let The Right One InPerformance Art
23rd October
23rd October GPF Exhibition: Fergus GreerVisual Art
23rd October
23rd October GPF Exhibition: Sylvain GranjonVisual Art
23rd October
23rd October GPF Exhibition: Ron TarverGatehouse GalleryVisual Art
23rd October
23rd October SOPM Mini Music Sessions9:00 amWorkshops & Classes
23rd October
23rd October Sandscapes by Sue Lewis-BlakeCoach House Gallery10:00 amVisual Art
23rd October
23rd October Guernsey Community Arts FestivalSt James10:00 amFestivals
23rd October
23rd October Liberate Art Club10:30 amWorkshops & Classes
23rd October
23rd October Family Stories at the Children's LibraryGuille-Allès Library11:00 amLiterary
23rd October
23rd October SOPM Ukulele Band1:30 pmWorkshops & Classes
23rd October
24th October Mallard Cinema New Release: Gunpowder MilkshakeThe Mallard CinemaPerformance Art
24th October
24th October 30/30 Art Auction St JamesVisual Art
24th October
24th October Sandscapes by Sue Lewis-BlakeCoach House Gallery10:00 amVisual Art
24th October
24th October Guernsey Community Arts FestivalSt James10:00 amFestivals
24th October
24th October Landscape Painting Workshop with Bozena PollockSt James10:00 amWorkshops & Classes
24th October
25th October 30/30 Art Auction St JamesVisual Art
25th October
25th October Half Term Activities at The LibraryGuille-Allès LibraryWorkshops & Classes
25th October
25th October Sandscapes by Sue Lewis-BlakeCoach House Gallery10:00 amVisual Art
25th October
25th October Children's Ballroom and Latin Dance Classes6:00 pmWorkshops & Classes
25th October
25th October SOPM Adult Beginner Guitar Course6:00 pmWorkshops & Classes
25th October
25th October GADOC presents ChicagoBeau Séjour Leisure Centre7:30 pmPerformance Art
25th October
25th October Thomas De La Rue Open Mic NightThomas de la Rue8:30 pmMusic
25th October
25th October Jazz & Blues at the Cock and BullThe Cock and Bull9:00 pmMusic
25th October
26th October 30/30 Art Auction St JamesVisual Art
26th October
26th October Half Term Activities at The LibraryGuille-Allès LibraryWorkshops & Classes
26th October
26th October Sandscapes by Sue Lewis-BlakeCoach House Gallery10:00 amVisual Art
26th October
26th October Social Sequence Dancing & Tea 1:30 pmWorkshops & Classes
26th October
26th October Late Night Opening at the Guille-Allès LibraryGuille-Allès Library5:00 pmLiterary
26th October
26th October Shakespeare's Globe Touring Company: The TempestSt James7:00 pmPerformance Art
26th October
26th October GADOC presents ChicagoBeau Séjour Leisure Centre7:30 pmPerformance Art
26th October
26th October Cock and Bull Open Mic NightThe Cock and Bull9:00 pmMusic
26th October
27th October 30/30 Art Auction St JamesVisual Art
27th October
27th October Wednesday Jams @ Thomas De La RueThomas de la RueMusic
27th October
27th October Half Term Activities at The LibraryGuille-Allès LibraryWorkshops & Classes
27th October
27th October Sandscapes by Sue Lewis-BlakeCoach House Gallery10:00 amVisual Art
27th October
27th October Mini MusesGuernsey Museum & Art Gallery 10:00 amWorkshops & Classes
27th October
27th October Rhyme TogetherGuille-Allès Library11:00 amWorkshops & Classes
27th October
27th October Community Rhyme TimeSt Saviour's Community Centre11:00 amLiterary
27th October
27th October Shakespeare's Globe Touring Company: As You Like ItSt James7:00 pmPerformance Art
27th October
27th October GADOC presents ChicagoBeau Séjour Leisure Centre7:30 pmPerformance Art
27th October
27th October Live Jazz at PingquayPingquay8:00 pmMusic
27th October
28th October 30/30 Art Auction St JamesVisual Art
28th October
28th October Half Term Activities at The LibraryGuille-Allès LibraryWorkshops & Classes
28th October
28th October Craft and Coffee MorningSt Pauls Methodist Church9:30 amWorkshops & Classes
28th October
28th October Spooktacular Tie Dye T-ShirtsIris and Dora9:45 amWorkshops & Classes
28th October
28th October Sandscapes by Sue Lewis-BlakeCoach House Gallery10:00 amVisual Art
28th October
28th October Baby BounceGuille-Allès Library10:00 amWorkshops & Classes
28th October
28th October Mini MusesGuernsey Museum & Art Gallery 10:00 amWorkshops & Classes
28th October
28th October SOPM Tots Music Sessions10:30 amWorkshops & Classes
28th October
28th October Baby BounceGuille-Allès Library11:00 amWorkshops & Classes
28th October
28th October Social Sequence Dancing & Tea 1:30 pmWorkshops & Classes
28th October
28th October Late Night Opening at the Guille-Allès LibraryGuille-Allès Library5:00 pmLiterary
28th October
28th October Shakespeare's Globe Touring Company: A Midsummer Night's DreamSt James7:00 pmPerformance Art
28th October
28th October Lit with Liberate: We Have Always Been Here - A Queer Muslim MemoirGuille-Allès Library7:00 pmLiterary
28th October
28th October GADOC presents ChicagoBeau Séjour Leisure Centre7:30 pmPerformance Art
28th October
28th October The Rocky Horror ShowThe Princess Royal Centre for the Performing Arts7:45 pmPerformance Art
28th October
28th October The Vault Open Mic NightThe Vault8:30 pmMusic
28th October
28th October The Irish SessionThe Cock and Bull9:00 pmMusic
28th October
29th October 30/30 Art Auction St JamesVisual Art
29th October
29th October Half Term Activities at The LibraryGuille-Allès LibraryWorkshops & Classes
29th October
29th October TOTs stories, songs and rhymesGuille-Allès Library10:00 amWorkshops & Classes
29th October
29th October TOTs stories, songs and rhymesGuille-Allès Library11:00 amWorkshops & Classes
29th October
29th October Tea & TalesGuille-Allès Library2:00 pmLiterary
29th October
29th October How to Train Your Dragon (2010) screeningGuernsey Museum & Art Gallery 7:00 pmPerformance Art
29th October
29th October Shakespeare's Globe Touring Company: Audience ChoiceSt James7:00 pmPerformance Art
29th October
29th October GADOC presents ChicagoBeau Séjour Leisure Centre7:30 pmPerformance Art
29th October
29th October The Doghouse Open Mic NightThe Doghouse9:00 pmMusic
29th October
30th October The Cage ShakersThe DoghouseMusic
30th October
30th October 30/30 Art Auction St JamesVisual Art
30th October
30th October Half Term Activities at The LibraryGuille-Allès LibraryWorkshops & Classes
30th October
30th October SOPM Mini Music Sessions9:00 amWorkshops & Classes
30th October
30th October Liberate Art Club10:30 amWorkshops & Classes
30th October
30th October Family Stories at the Children's LibraryGuille-Allès Library11:00 amLiterary
30th October
30th October SOPM Ukulele Band1:30 pmWorkshops & Classes
30th October
30th October Halloween Party @ MojitoMojito5:00 pmMusic
30th October
30th October GADOC presents ChicagoBeau Séjour Leisure Centre7:30 pmPerformance Art
30th October
30th October An evening with the Guernsey Jazz OrchestraSt James7:30 pmMusic
30th October
31st October 30/30 Art Auction St JamesVisual Art
31st October
31st October Clay Classes for Christmas with Yasmin Ceramics 10:00 amWorkshops & Classes
31st October

Newsletter Signup